Jumbo Z70 Profile Wheels

JUMBO 45MM CNC WHEELS 1
CNC Z Flat 60x70x22mm EP WheelsJUMBO 45MM CNC WHEELS 3JUMBO 45MM CNC WHEELS 4

Jumbo Z70 Profile Wheels

£125.50£1,110.20 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Jumbo Z70 Profile Wheels

New generation diamond polishing wheels with a difference. Due to their 70mm effective length, GTS Jumbo Wheels can be set up to run as multiple programme sequences. Use them in a variety of ways i.e.; top half for 30mm thick stone and the bottom half for 20mm, alternatively 30+30, 20+20+20 or oscillate on a low frequency and use the full face width.

Suitable for granite, marble (Pos. 1-4 only) and quartz/engineered stone.

Available in Pos. 1-7, 45mm diameter x 70 diamond length x 22H bore fitting.

Technical Info

PositionRecommended (RPM)Feed Rate (mm/min)Maximum Stock Removal (mm)
Pos.14000-5500400-6001.0
Pos.24000-5500400-8000.5-0.6
Pos.34000-5500400-8000.2-0.3
Pos.44000-4500400-8000.1
Pos.52500600-10000.05
Pos.62500600-10000.05
Pos.72500600-10000.05

*Can be used with or without oscillation.

**Wet use only.