Jumbo Z70 Mini Profile Wheels

JUMBO 20MM CNC TOOLS 1
JUMBO 20MM CNC TOOLS 2JUMBO 20MM CNC TOOLS 3JUMBO 20MM CNC TOOLS 4

Jumbo Z70 Mini Profile Wheels

£112.20£1,037.60 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Jumbo Z70 Mini Profile Wheels

New generation small radius diamond polishing wheels with a difference. Due to their 70mm effective length, GTS Jumbo Mini Wheels can be set up to run as multiple programme sequences. Use them in a variety of ways i.e.; top half for 30mm thick stone and the bottom half for 20mm, alternatively 30+30, 20+20+20 or oscillate on a low frequency and use the full face width.

Suitable for granite, marble (Pos. 1-4 only) and quartz/engineered stone.

Available in Pos. 1-7, 20mm diameter x 70H diamond length x ½” BSP fitting.

Technical Info

PositionRecommended (RPM)Feed Rate (mm/min)Maximum Stock Removal (mm)
Pos.14000-5500400-6001.0
Pos.24000-5500400-8000.5-0.6
Pos.34000-5500400-8000.2-0.3
Pos.44000-4500400-8000.1
Pos.52500600-10000.05
Pos.62500600-10000.05
Pos.72500600-10000.05

*Can be used with or without oscillation.

**Wet use only.

Videos

Timelapse video showing various tools including the Jumbo Z70 Mini, cutting Dekton material